Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ruby Perches |
(UTSA W) |
11-9, 11-5, 12-10 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-2, 11-4, 11-2 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
xiaotong Yang |
(Florida State W) |
5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Haolin Fang |
(UCLA W) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Rupa Kalahasthi |
(George Washington W) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yu (UWM) Zhou |
(Wisconsin W) |
11-3, 11-8, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Qingying Zong |
(Florida State W) |
11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sruti Raman |
(Arizona State W) |
11-2, 11-1, 11-2 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Abby Goldberg |
(Brown W) |
by default |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Julia Lu |
(UT Austin W) |
11-9, 11-9, 11-7 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mengtian Liu |
(Florida State W) |
7-11, 17-15, 11-3, 10-12, 13-11 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Maggie Sarrack |
(UTSA W) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-8 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-0, 11-1, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Maggie Sarrack |
(UTSA W) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kendall Johnson |
(TCU W) |
5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Wai Mai (Lydia) Tsang |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-6 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Hailey Hultquist |
(UT Austin W) |
11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 13-11 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Hailey Hultquist |
(UT Austin W) |
9-11, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-3 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Joelle Higa |
(TCU W) |
11-9, 11-4, 12-10 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(UTSA W) |
by default |
2017-18 Season |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ana Aleksandric |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-1, 11-2, 11-3 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sierra Forester |
(TCU W) |
5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Tina Wang |
(UT Austin W) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-4 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Han Mai (Tina) Huynh |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Molly Brennan |
(TCU W) |
12-10, 11-7, 11-3 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Rhea Nadkarni |
(UT Austin W) |
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas B
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Zhiling Kang |
(UT Austin D) |
15-13, 12-10, 11-8 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas B
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Steven McChesney |
(UT Arlington C) |
by default |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kendall Johnson |
(TCU W) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-7 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yue Wu |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-2 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(UT Austin W) |
11-1, 11-4, 11-1 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas C
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alec delaCruz |
(TCU B) |
11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas C
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Darius Lewis |
(N Texas B) |
8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas C
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Vaibhav Khamesra |
(UT Arlington C) |
11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 13-15, 12-10 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas C
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rohit Bhatta |
(UT Austin D) |
9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas C
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Keith James |
(UT Austin C) |
11-1, 11-9, 11-2 |
2016-17 Season |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas W
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Lily Qian |
(UT Austin W) |
11-1, 11-3, 11-3 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sachiko Jayaratne |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-7, 11-9, 11-4 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Lily Qian |
(UT Austin W) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-3 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Katy Souvannakoummane |
(Texas A&M W) |
11-3, 12-14, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jessica Cheung (UTA) |
(UT Austin W) |
11-1, 11-1, 11-3 |