Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2021-22 Season |
10/23/2021 12:00:00 PM
|
Texas Division (Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jiaqi Lin |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-3 |
10/23/2021 12:00:00 PM
|
Texas Division (Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jonathan Li |
(UT Austin A) |
11-2, 11-1, 11-3 |
10/23/2021 12:00:00 PM
|
Texas Division (Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Hoi Kit Ngo |
(UT Dallas A) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 |
10/23/2021 12:00:00 PM
|
Texas Division (Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Zach Bush |
(Baylor A) |
8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/23/2021 12:00:00 PM
|
Texas Division (Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jordan Duran |
(N Texas A) |
11-9, 12-10, 11-8 |
2019-20 Season |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Benjamin Lee |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
James Watson |
(TCU A) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-6 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Miguel Ardiles
|
def. |
Zhaoyu Jerry Wu Tanmay Kejriwa |
(TCU A) |
10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 14-12 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Diptin Dahal |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Miguel Ardiles
|
def. |
Shubam Sinnarkar Sajal Dani |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ben Li |
(UT Austin A) |
11-6, 18-16, 11-5 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Alireza Aminifazi |
(N Texas A) |
11-7, 12-10, 5-11, 10-12, 15-13 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jun Guo |
(UT Southwestern A) |
11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Texas Tech A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Raul CaballeroMontes |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-4, 11-5, 12-10 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kyuto Tashiro |
(UT Southwestern A) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-1 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Darius Lewis |
(N Texas A) |
11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 11-3 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ben Li |
(UT Austin A) |
11-3, 11-7, 12-10 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shubam Sinnarkar |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-8 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nicholas Hains |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kyle Stevens |
(TCU A) |
by default |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shreyas Shastry |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-3, 11-13, 11-7, 11-6 |
10/6/2019
|
Texas
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Anna Subonj |
(Texas A&M B) |
12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 13-15, 11-4 |
2018-19 Season |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Arash Moshkforoush |
(FIU A) |
11-6, 11-8, 15-13 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi
|
def. |
Luis Rodriguez Nicholas Cangahuala |
(FIU A) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Haoyun Deng |
(Florida State A) |
11-5, 12-10, 15-13 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Eden (LeiJie) Qi |
(UTSA A) |
11-1, 11-6, 13-11 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Shreyas Shastry |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi
|
def. |
Anand Patel Ketan Parmar |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(TCU A) |
by default |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Deven De Leon |
(UTSA A) |
6-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(UT Austin A) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(N Texas A) |
by default |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shivam Arora |
(UT Arlington A) |
9-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jiang Niu |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shivam Arora |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(UT Austin A) |
12-10, 11-4, 11-5 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nicholas Hains |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 11-2 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Taevin Gove |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-4 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tzu-Lo Cherng |
(UTSA A) |
15-13, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Darius Lewis |
(N Texas A) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-9 |
2017-18 Season |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joe Zhou |
(UT Austin A) |
11-1, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Darshan Chalise |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-3 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Victor Segui Barragan |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Chun-I(Jordan) Kuo |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Xiaokang Wu |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chase Buchanan |
(Hardin-Simmons A) |
12-10, 11-5, 11-7 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Temitomi Arenyeka |
(N Texas A) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi
|
def. |
Augusto Longas Zane Cundiff |
(N Texas A) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ryan DeTamble |
(TCU A) |
11-8, 11-3, 11-5 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
Texas Tech A
|
1
Doubles
|
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi
|
def. |
Nick Montfort Tailai Huang |
(TCU A) |
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(University of Texas at Austin) |
11-5, 13-11, 11-6 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Ana Aleksandric |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Zhen Deng |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-1, 11-2, 11-2 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Eden (LeiJie) Qi |
(University of Texas at Austin) |
11-1, 11-5, 11-3 |
2/9/2020
|
Texas Spring
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Ana Aleksandric |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-1 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Congtian Xu |
(University of Kansas) |
11-7, 11-3, 11-4 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Joanna Song |
(New York University) |
11-9, 11-5, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Grace (UBC) Zhang |
(University of British Columbia) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Jiarou Quan |
(Brown University) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Yurong Ren |
(University of Pittsburgh) |
by default |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-8, 11-4, 11-8 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(University of Texas at Austin) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Ana Aleksandric |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(University of Texas at Arlington) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Han Mai (Tina) Huynh |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-8, 11-5, 11-6 |