Upstate NY Division |
Cornell A d. RPI A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Felicia Chiu | (Cornell A) | d. | Anurat Chapanond (RPI) | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Olexander Romanenko | (Cornell A) | d. | Jason Lam | (RPI A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Habin Liu | (Cornell A) | d. | Kenny Lee | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Venkat Krishnan | (Cornell A) | d. | Shaw Liu | (RPI A) | , | 8-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. Ithaca A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bikramjeet Singh | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Jared Childs | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Han Yang | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Robert Pierzak | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Amit Mhatre | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Bogdan Szabo-Cammerman | (Ithaca A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Nazam Shahzad | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Mike Kania | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-1, 11-9, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. RIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Felicia Chiu | (Cornell A) | d. | Andy Fang (RIT) | (RIT A) | , | 11-1, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Olexander Romanenko | (Cornell A) | d. | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 4-11, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Habin Liu | (Cornell A) | d. | Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Venkat Krishnan | (Cornell A) | d. | Monoj Reddy | (RIT A) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. RPI A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bikramjeet Singh | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Anurat Chapanond (RPI) | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 15-17, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Han Yang | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Jason Lam | (RPI A) | , | 11-9, 7-11, 11-1, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Kenny Lee | (RPI A) | d. | Amit Mhatre | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Nazam Shahzad | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Shaw Liu | (RPI A) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. SUNY Buffalo A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bikramjeet Singh | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Felicia Chiu | (Cornell A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Olexander Romanenko | (Cornell A) | d. | Chi-Han Yang | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Habin Liu | (Cornell A) | d. | Amit Mhatre | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 10-12, 13-11, 11-3, 10-12, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Venkat Krishnan | (Cornell A) | d. | Nazam Shahzad | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 14-12, 11-3, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Ithaca A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Felicia Chiu | (Cornell A) | d. | Jared Childs | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Olexander Romanenko | (Cornell A) | d. | Robert Pierzak | (Ithaca A) | , | 8-11, 11-2, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Habin Liu | (Cornell A) | d. | Bogdan Szabo-Cammerman | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Venkat Krishnan | (Cornell A) | d. | Mike Kania | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI A d. RIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anurat Chapanond (RPI) | (RPI A) | d. | Andy Fang (RIT) | (RIT A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jason Lam | (RPI A) | d. | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 10-12, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | d. | Kenny Lee | (RPI A) | , | 6-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Monoj Reddy | (RIT A) | d. | Shaw Liu | (RPI A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Anurat Chapanond (RPI) Jason Lam | (RPI A) | d. | Andy Fang (RIT) Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
RIT A d. Ithaca A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andy Fang (RIT) | (RIT A) | d. | Jared Childs | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 17-15 | |
2 Singles | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | d. | Robert Pierzak | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | d. | Bogdan Szabo-Cammerman | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Monoj Reddy | (RIT A) | d. | Mike Kania | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI A d. Ithaca A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anurat Chapanond (RPI) | (RPI A) | d. | Jared Childs | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Jason Lam | (RPI A) | d. | Robert Pierzak | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Kenny Lee | (RPI A) | d. | Bogdan Szabo-Cammerman | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Shaw Liu | (RPI A) | d. | Mike Kania | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. RIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bikramjeet Singh | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Andy Fang (RIT) | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Han Yang | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | d. | Amit Mhatre | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 3-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Monoj Reddy | (RIT A) | d. | Nazam Shahzad | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Bikramjeet Singh Chi-Han Yang | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Andy Fang (RIT) Rajdeep Dogra | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
RIT B d. Ithaca B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Thinh Tran | (RIT B) | d. | Nolan Flores | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Nate Oliver | (RIT B) | d. | Elvis Shehi | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-8, 13-11, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Dave Nelson | (Ithaca B) | d. | Jason Thibado | (RIT B) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Britt Nemecek | (RIT B) | d. | Diana Berkovits | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI B d. Ithaca B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anyuan Cao | (RPI B) | d. | Nolan Flores | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI B) | d. | Elvis Shehi | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Kumar Deep | (RPI B) | d. | Dave Nelson | (Ithaca B) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | David Rabin | (RPI B) | d. | Diana Berkovits | (Ithaca B) | , | 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI B d. RIT B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anyuan Cao | (RPI B) | d. | Thinh Tran | (RIT B) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI B) | d. | Nate Oliver | (RIT B) | , | 11-3, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Kumar Deep | (RPI B) | d. | Jason Thibado | (RIT B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Britt Nemecek | (RIT B) | d. | David Rabin | (RPI B) | , | 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |