New England Division |
BU A d. Bryant, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alan Delmonte | (BU A) | d. | Adam Carlson | (Bryant) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | d. | Ray Jones | (Bryant) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Sumon Roy | (BU A) | d. | Jay Hurtubise | (Bryant) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Luc Can | (BU A) | d. | John Grimm | (Bryant) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 7-3 | |
1 Doubles | Alan Delmonte Sumon Roy | (BU A) | d. | Ray Jones Jay Hurtubise | (Bryant) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Brandeis A d. Bryant, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | d. | Ray Jones | (Bryant) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Sergey Egay | (Brandeis A) | d. | Adam Carlson | (Bryant) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | d. | John Grimm | (Bryant) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Neal Ludevig | (Brandeis A) | d. | Jay Hurtubise | (Bryant) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Apratim Roy Neal Ludevig | (Brandeis A) | d. | Ray Jones Adam Carlson | (Bryant) | , | 11-9, 14-12, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Harvard A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Harvard A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Tufts A d. UMass Amherst A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Dartmouth A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Dartmouth A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Bryant, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. UMass Amherst A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Tufts A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alan Delmonte | (BU A) | d. | Kevin (NE) Lui | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | d. | Matt Rosenfield | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Sumon Roy | (BU A) | d. | Jeremy Elprin | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Luc Can | (BU A) | d. | Izzy Gainsburg | (Tufts A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Joas Adiprasetya Luc Can | (BU A) | d. | Atamel Zach Baum | (Tufts A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Tufts A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Irene Fan | (MIT A) | d. | Kevin (NE) Lui | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Matt Rosenfield | (Tufts A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-3, 13-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Roger Wong | (MIT A) | d. | Izzy Gainsburg | (Tufts A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | d. | Kevin (NE) Lui Matt Rosenfield | (Tufts A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Brown A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Saran Ahuja | (Brown A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | d. | Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Roger Wong | (MIT A) | d. | Bibek Karki | (Brown A) | , | 9-9, 11-13, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Saran Ahuja Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
BU A d. Northeastern A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alan Delmonte | (BU A) | d. | Maaza Mekuria | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | d. | Dan Tran | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 16-14 | |
3 Singles | Salih Saran | (Northeastern A) | d. | Sumon Roy | (BU A) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Luc Can | (BU A) | d. | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Dan Tran Salih Saran | (Northeastern A) | d. | Alan Delmonte Sumon Roy | (BU A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. BU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alan Delmonte | (BU A) | d. | Saran Ahuja | (Brown A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-1, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | d. | Sumon Roy | (BU A) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Bibek Karki | (Brown A) | d. | Luc Can | (BU A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Alan Delmonte Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | d. | Saran Ahuja Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | , | 11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12 | |
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. UCONN A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kevin Portmann | (Northeastern A) | d. | Hui Huang | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 11-10, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Dan Tran | (Northeastern A) | d. | Yue-ling Liu | (UCONN A) | , | 4-10, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Salih Saran | (Northeastern A) | d. | Nick Kort | (UCONN A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | d. | Ai-chi Lu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Kevin Portmann Salih Saran | (Northeastern A) | d. | Yue-ling Liu Nick Kort | (UCONN A) | , | 5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. Brandeis A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | d. | Saran Ahuja | (Brown A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Neal Ludevig | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | d. | Dan Weisz | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 17-15 | |
4 Singles | Bibek Karki | (Brown A) | d. | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Saran Ahuja Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Zhilong Lin Sergey Egay | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. BU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alan Delmonte | (BU A) | d. | Henry Liew | (MIT A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Nak Cheon Choi | (BU A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Sumon Roy | (BU A) | , | 11-4, 13-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Luc Can | (BU A) | d. | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Henry Liew Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Nak Cheon Choi Sumon Roy | (BU A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. UCONN A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sunni Ahuja | (Brown A) | d. | Hui Huang | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 13-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Ai-chi Lu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | d. | Yue-ling Liu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Bibek Karki | (Brown A) | d. | Nick Kort | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Sunni Ahuja Austin Ranz | (Brown A) | d. | Hui Huang Yue-ling Liu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
View this match only |