Upstate NY |
Cornell W d. Ithaca W, 3-0 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell W) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca W) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jyoti Duggal | (Cornell W) | d. | Anna Campbell | (Ithaca W) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Shicong Wang | (Cornell W) | d. | Beth Gottehrer | (Ithaca W) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI A d. RIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | d. | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Benjamin Tom Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Pedro Santos Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. SUNY Buffalo A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Xuming Lu | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | d. | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Xing Xiong Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | d. | See Hyiik Ting Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 18-16, 14-12, 10-12, 9-11, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
W Ontario A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
RPI A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Michael (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Benjamin Tom Michael (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Ottawa A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Derek Wong | (Ottawa A) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | d. | Xian Meng (Sam) Huang | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Xing Xiong Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Anyuan Cao | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Tatsanee Chaiya | (RPI A) | d. | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | d. | Richard Roman | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | See Hyiik Ting Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Benjamin Tom Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
RIT A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Jason Thibado | (RIT A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-2, 11-0, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Amey Aroskar Brandon Chez | (RIT A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
W Ontario A d. Ottawa A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | d. | Derek Wong | (Ottawa A) | , | 5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | d. | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 1-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | d. | Paul W | (Ottawa A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Derek Wong Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | d. | Sivraj Muralikrishnan Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 17-19, 19-17 | |
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 15-13 | |
3 Singles | Xuming Lu | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | See Hyiik Ting Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
RIT A d. Ottawa A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Derek Wong | (Ottawa A) | d. | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | , | 11-5, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | d. | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | d. | Xian Meng (Sam) Huang | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Pedro Santos Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | d. | Derek Wong Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | d. | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Fiona Yu Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Bennet Zheng Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. Ottawa A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Derek Wong | (Ottawa A) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Richard Roman | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Paul W | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) Richard Roman | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 16-14, 11-4, 19-17 | |
View this match only |
RIT A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | d. | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | d. | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-8, 13-11, 11-3, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | d. | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 8-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Jason Thibado | (RIT A) | d. | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | , | 14-12, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Pedro Santos Jason Thibado | (RIT A) | d. | Sivraj Muralikrishnan Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-2, 11-0, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-9, 13-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Fiona Yu Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. W Ontario A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 14-12, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-4, 6-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Richard Roman | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | See Hyiik Ting Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Sivraj Muralikrishnan Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. RIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | d. | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | d. | Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | , | 11-9, 12-14, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Jorge Escobar Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Pedro Santos Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
RPI A d. Ottawa A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Derek Wong | (Ottawa A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | d. | Xian Meng (Sam) Huang | (Ottawa A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Derek Wong Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | d. | Burak Alacam Anyuan Cao | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
SUNY Buffalo A d. RIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | See Hyiik Ting | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Pedro Santos | (RIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leong | (RIT A) | d. | Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Igor Tentler | (RIT A) | d. | Xuming Lu | (SUNY Buffalo A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Harsh Chandolia | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Amey Aroskar | (RIT A) | , | 11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | See Hyiik Ting Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo) | (SUNY Buffalo A) | d. | Pedro Santos Victor Leong | (RIT A) | , | 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
RPI A d. W Ontario A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan | (W Ontario A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-6, 14-12, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | d. | Bennet Zheng | (W Ontario A) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | d. | Sasha Totrov | (W Ontario A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Sivraj Muralikrishnan Wanda Wong | (W Ontario A) | d. | Benjamin Tom Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ottawa A d. Ithaca A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chloe Rondeleny | (Ottawa A) | d. | Matt (NY) Reid | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Guillaume Turgeon | (Ottawa A) | d. | Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Xian Meng (Sam) Huang | (Ottawa A) | d. | Emma Hunter | (Ithaca A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Paul W | (Ottawa A) | d. | Nick Lareau | (Ithaca A) | , | 10-12, 6-11, 7-11 | |
1 Doubles | Matt (NY) Reid Brian Binder | (Ithaca A) | d. | Xian Meng (Sam) Huang Paul W | (Ottawa A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Cornell A d. RPI A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | d. | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 17-19, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Ayush Jiwarayka | (Cornell A) | d. | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | d. | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Fiona Yu Jorge Escobar | (Cornell A) | d. | Benjamin Tom Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |