NCTTA Championships - Coed |
Miss College A d. Iowa State A, 2-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | d. | Huan (Ken) Qiu | (Miss College A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Jian Hou | (Miss College A) | d. | Bun-Hiay Chua | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
3 Singles | Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | d. | Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | , | 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Princeton A d. RPI A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Yin (MA) Wang | (RPI A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Eric Finkelstein | (Princeton A) | d. | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Alden Fan | (Princeton A) | d. | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Northeastern A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. JMU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Roy Mace | (JMU A) | d. | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Erik Nerrie | (JMU A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Darren Tang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Mike Stevens | (JMU A) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Danny P. | (JMU A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
USC A d. Emory A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mikhail Kazantsev | (USC A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen | (Emory A) | , | 13-11, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | d. | Ben Schopick | (Emory A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Victor Cheng | (USC A) | d. | Pratik Oswal | (Emory A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Amitabha Ghosh | (USC A) | d. | Zohair Mokarim | (Emory A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Michigan A d. Maryland A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Shao | (Maryland A) | d. | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | d. | Fernando Ramirez | (Maryland A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | d. | Wei Fan | (Maryland A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | He Wang | (Michigan A) | d. | (missing player) | (Maryland A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Illinois A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Henry Chan | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Aldis Presley | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Dinko Kranjac | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jonathan Lo | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. Georgia Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-2, 13-15, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | d. | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 9-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-5, 6-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Cornell A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | , | 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. CSU Eastbay, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Henry Sit | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Wing Sit | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 7-11, 11-1, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Johnny Huang | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Channing Chan (CSU Eastbay) | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Stuart Westerman | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-0, 11-5, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Virginia Tech A d. Washington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | , | 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-0 | |
3 Singles | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | d. | Kohei Takamuku | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Josh Bell | (Washington A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stanford A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Atha Fong | (Stanford A) | d. | Vanck (NY) Zhu | (Columbia A) | , | 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Victor Leung | (Columbia A) | d. | Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Stanford A) | d. | Felix Yu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | d. | Benjamin Halpern | (Stanford A) | , | 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Atha Fong Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | d. | Vanck (NY) Zhu Victor Leung | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. USC A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Rahul Khurana | (USC A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | , | 11-3, 12-10, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Aldis Presley | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Victor Cheng | (USC A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Dinko Kranjac | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Amitabha Ghosh | (USC A) | , | 11-4, 13-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Illinois A d. Emory A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Eng Wah Teo | (Illinois A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen | (Emory A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | d. | Ben Schopick | (Emory A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | d. | Pratik Oswal | (Emory A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Jonathan Lo | (Illinois A) | d. | Zohair Mokarim | (Emory A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. JMU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Roy Mace | (JMU A) | d. | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 14-12, 14-12, 2-11, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Erik Nerrie | (JMU A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Mike Stevens | (JMU A) | , | 11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Danny P. | (JMU A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Princeton A d. Iowa State A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | d. | Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | , | 14-12, 14-12, 15-13 | |
3 Singles | Eric Finkelstein | (Princeton A) | d. | Yang Xu | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-3, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sarah Zheng | (Princeton A) | d. | Bun-Hiay Chua | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. Ohio State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | , | 3-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Min (OH) Li | (Ohio State A) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Darren Tang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | , | 7-11, 11-5, 17-15, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Walter Alomar Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Francois Charvet Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
RPI A d. Miss College A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yin (MA) Wang | (RPI A) | d. | Huan (Ken) Qiu | (Miss College A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | d. | Jian Hou | (Miss College A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | , | 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Jie (MS) Zhou | (Miss College A) | d. | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
CSU Eastbay d. Northeastern A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Virginia Tech A d. Stanford A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Atha Fong | (Stanford A) | , | 5-11, 10-12, 15-13, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Sharath Kumar | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Stanford A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Benjamin Halpern | (Stanford A) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Maryland A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Shao | (Maryland A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Fernando Ramirez | (Maryland A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | d. | Wei Fan | (Maryland A) | , | 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | (missing player) | (Maryland A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Michigan A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 12-10, 14-12, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | d. | Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | d. | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | He Wang | (Michigan A) | d. | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Washington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Victor Leung | (Columbia A) | d. | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | d. | Kagan Irez | (Columbia A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | d. | Felix Yu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | d. | Josh Bell | (Washington A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Victor Leung David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | d. | Kristian Sebestyen Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Rutgers A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anders Truelson | (Minnesota A) | d. | Wing Sit | (Rutgers A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Shiwei Zhu | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | d. | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | , | 9-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Princeton A d. Miss College A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Huan (Ken) Qiu | (Miss College A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Sarah Zheng | (Princeton A) | d. | Jian Hou | (Miss College A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | d. | Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Alden Fan | (Princeton A) | d. | Jie (MS) Zhou | (Miss College A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Emory A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen | (Emory A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Ben Schopick | (Emory A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Dinko Kranjac | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Pratik Oswal | (Emory A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Zohair Mokarim | (Emory A) | d. | James Segrest | (Texas Wesleyan A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
RPI A d. Iowa State A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yin (MA) Wang | (RPI A) | d. | Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | d. | Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | , | 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Yang Xu | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 12-14, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Renge Li | (RPI A) | d. | Bun-Hiay Chua | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Illinois A d. USC A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mikhail Kazantsev | (USC A) | d. | Eng Wah Teo | (Illinois A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | d. | Rahul Khurana | (USC A) | , | 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 10-12, 1-7 | |
3 Singles | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | d. | Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | , | 14-12, 11-2, 5-11, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jonathan Lo | (Illinois A) | d. | Victor Cheng | (USC A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Northeastern A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Maryland A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | d. | Michael Shao | (Maryland A) | , | 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | d. | Fernando Ramirez | (Maryland A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Wei Fan | (Maryland A) | d. | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | d. | (missing player) | (Maryland A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Washington A d. Stanford A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | d. | Atha Fong | (Stanford A) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | d. | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Stanford A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Josh Bell | (Washington A) | d. | Benjamin Halpern | (Stanford A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. JMU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Roy Mace | (JMU A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | d. | Erik Nerrie | (JMU A) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 9-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Mike Stevens | (JMU A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Danny P. | (JMU A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. CSU Eastbay, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anders Truelson | (Minnesota A) | d. | Henry Sit | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Shiwei Zhu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Johnny Huang | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-2, 13-11, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Channing Chan (CSU Eastbay) | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 8-11, 18-16, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | d. | Ryan Crutchfield | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Virginia Tech A d. Columbia A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Victor Leung | (Columbia A) | d. | Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Subhrendu Sarkar | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Sharath Kumar | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Kagan Irez | (Columbia A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Georgia Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 6-11, 13-11, 12-10, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Darren Tang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 15-13, 9-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Michigan A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | , | 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | , | 11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | d. | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | He Wang | (Michigan A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Sujith Vidanapathirana Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Bhargav Avasarala Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 5-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Virginia Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 5-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | , | 10-12, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Darren Tang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Sharath Kumar | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 12-10, 13-11, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Cornell A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | , | 11-2, 11-9, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | , | 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Illinois A d. Washington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | d. | Eng Wah Teo | (Illinois A) | , | 10-12, 11-2, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | d. | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | d. | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jonathan Lo | (Illinois A) | d. | Josh Bell | (Washington A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
JMU A d. Iowa State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | d. | Roy Mace | (JMU A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Erik Nerrie | (JMU A) | , | 11-7, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Mike Stevens | (JMU A) | d. | Yang Xu | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Danny P. | (JMU A) | d. | Bun-Hiay Chua | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Roy Mace Mike Stevens | (JMU A) | d. | Fan Tong Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
CSU Eastbay d. MIT A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Henry Sit | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Carlos Espinoza-Toro | (MIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Johnny Huang | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Channing Chan (CSU Eastbay) | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yin (MA) Wang | (RPI A) | d. | Anders Truelson | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-6, 13-12, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Shiwei Zhu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 14-16, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | d. | Renge Li | (RPI A) | , | 5-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Anders Truelson Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Yin (MA) Wang Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Victor Leung | (Columbia A) | d. | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Kagan Irez | (Columbia A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Eric Hu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | d. | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 18-20, 11-13, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Nikhil Almeida Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Victor Leung David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 14-12, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Miss College A d. CSU Eastbay, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Huan (Ken) Qiu | (Miss College A) | d. | Henry Sit | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 3-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Johnny Huang | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Jian Hou | (Miss College A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | d. | Channing Chan (CSU Eastbay) | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 5-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Jie (MS) Zhou | (Miss College A) | d. | Stuart Westerman | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 13-11, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stanford A d. Emory A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Atha Fong | (Stanford A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen | (Emory A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | d. | Matt Bodien | (Emory A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Zohair Mokarim | (Emory A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Stanford A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 10-12, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Zhen Huang | (Emory A) | d. | Benjamin Halpern | (Stanford A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Atha Fong Raghothom Murthy | (Stanford A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen Ben Schopick | (Emory A) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Virginia Tech A d. RPI A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Ritesh Kotecha | (RPI A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | d. | Sharath Kumar | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Xin (RPI) Li | (RPI A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Princeton A d. Illinois A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Eng Wah Teo | (Illinois A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | d. | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Eric Finkelstein | (Princeton A) | d. | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | , | 11-5, 8-11, 2-11, 14-12, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
USC A d. Georgia Tech A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mikhail Kazantsev | (USC A) | d. | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Rahul Khurana | (USC A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | , | 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Amitabha Ghosh | (USC A) | d. | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Mikhail Kazantsev Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | d. | Nikhil Almeida Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Ohio State A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Aldis Presley | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-1, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cornell A d. Washington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | d. | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | , | 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | d. | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 5-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | Josh Bell | (Washington A) | , | 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Michigan A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Anders Truelson | (Minnesota A) | d. | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 2-11, 6-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | d. | Shiwei Zhu | (Minnesota A) | , | 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | He Wang | (Michigan A) | d. | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Anders Truelson Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Bhargav Avasarala Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
JMU A d. Stanford A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | , | 12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | , | 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 13-15, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Walter Alomar Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Adam Formal Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State A d. Emory A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | d. | Jian (GA) Chen | (Emory A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Jonah Brown-Joel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Ben Schopick | (Emory A) | , | 11-1, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Yang Xu | (Iowa State A) | d. | Pratik Oswal | (Emory A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Zohair Mokarim | (Emory A) | d. | Bun-Hiay Chua | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Jian (GA) Chen Pratik Oswal | (Emory A) | d. | Jonah Brown-Joel Fan Tong | (Iowa State A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vanck (NY) Zhu | (Columbia A) | d. | Peter Naimoli | (MIT A) | , | 8-11, 18-16, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Patrick Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Subhrendu Sarkar | (Columbia A) | , | 14-12, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Felix Yu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jonathan Hirata | (MIT A) | , | 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | David Loeffler | (Columbia A) | d. | Roger Wong | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Illinois A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yaozhong Zou | (Illinois A) | d. | Wing Sit | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Fang-Kai Jao | (Illinois A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Lo | (Illinois A) | , | 4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Gyu Suck Kang | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Michigan A d. Ohio State A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | d. | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | d. | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Darren Tang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | He Wang | (Michigan A) | d. | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Illinois A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
USC A d. Miss College A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mikhail Kazantsev | (USC A) | d. | Huan (Ken) Qiu | (Miss College A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Rahul Khurana | (USC A) | d. | Jian Hou | (Miss College A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | d. | Jordan Fisher | (USC A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Jie (MS) Zhou | (Miss College A) | d. | Amitabha Ghosh | (USC A) | , | 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Jordan Fisher Mikhail Kazantsev | (USC A) | d. | Huan (Ken) Qiu Haijing Wu | (Miss College A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
CSU Eastbay d. Georgia Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Henry Sit | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Nikhil Almeida | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Johnny Huang | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Deepak Vasudeva Rao | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Channing Chan (CSU Eastbay) | (CSU Eastbay) | d. | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 14-12, 6-11, 11-7, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Zhenghi Zhou | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Ryan Crutchfield | (CSU Eastbay) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Minnesota A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Samuel Annor | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Trac Cao | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | d. | Aldis Presley | (Texas Wesleyan A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Dinko Kranjac | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Princeton A d. UPR, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | , | 13-11, 2-11, 12-10, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | d. | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | , | 10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 10-12, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Eric Finkelstein | (Princeton A) | d. | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Washington A d. RPI A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yeqin Zeng | (Washington A) | d. | Benjamin Tom | (RPI A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Kristian Sebestyen | (Washington A) | d. | Arshad Kokardekar | (RPI A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 15-13, 4-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Daibashish Gangopadhyay | (Washington A) | d. | Renge Li | (RPI A) | , | 11-5, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. Minnesota A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Anders Truelson | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Shiwei Zhu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Carlos Colon | (UPR) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Ming Curran | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Anh Ngo | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Virginia Tech A d. Cornell A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ganesh Balasubramanian | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana | (Cornell A) | , | 15-13, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | d. | Kohei Takamuku | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Sharath Kumar | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Zhigen Zhao | (Cornell A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Fiona Yu | (Cornell A) | d. | Cody Hatcher | (Virginia Tech A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Ganesh Balasubramanian Arjun Mahajan | (Virginia Tech A) | d. | Sujith Vidanapathirana Xing Xiong | (Cornell A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Michigan A d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Judy Hugh | (Rutgers A) | d. | Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Bhargav Avasarala | (Michigan A) | , | 15-13, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Rohan Khubchandani | (Michigan A) | d. | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | , | 13-11, 11-6, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | He Wang | (Michigan A) | d. | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Bhargav Avasarala Vincent Lam | (Michigan A) | d. | Judy Hugh Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Princeton A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hugh | (Princeton A) | d. | Jasna Reed | (Texas Wesleyan A) | , | 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Ludovic Gombos | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Pan Lin | (Princeton A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Carlos Chiu | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Eric Finkelstein | (Princeton A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Dinko Kranjac | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Alden Fan | (Princeton A) | , | 11-3, 15-13, 8-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |