Texas |
Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-2, 12-10, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-1, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | d. | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin A) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Julien Holtz | (UT Austin A) | d. | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Yi-Der Lin | (UT Austin A) | d. | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Chance Friend | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Diego Walsh | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Dallas A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-2, 11-9, 11-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Chance Friend | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Diego Walsh | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
N Texas A d. Tyler A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | d. | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | d. | Andrew Faulkner | (Tyler A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. Tyler A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Chance Friend | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Diego Walsh | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Ungsic Kim | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | d. | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | , | 12-14, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin A) | d. | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | d. | Julien Holtz | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | d. | Yi-Der Lin | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Chunyi Wang JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | d. | Jon Savage Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
UT Austin A d. Tyler A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin A) | d. | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Julien Holtz | (UT Austin A) | d. | Andrew Faulkner | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yi-Der Lin | (UT Austin A) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | d. | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Julien Holtz | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chance Friend | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Yi-Der Lin | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Dallas A d. Tyler A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Andrew Faulkner | (Tyler A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Ungsic Kim | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
N Texas A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | d. | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | d. | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | d. | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Southwestern A d. Tyler A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | d. | Andrew Faulkner | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | d. | Ungsic Kim | (Tyler A) | , | 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin A) | d. | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin A) | , | 11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 6-9 | |
3 Singles | Julien Holtz | (UT Austin A) | d. | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | , | 3-11, 11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Yi-Der Lin | (UT Austin A) | d. | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Southwestern A, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Xihui (WI) Lin | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Kristen Thorn | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Austin Hu (UT Southwestern) | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Jennifer (TX) Chen | (UT Southwestern A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Justin McCaslin | (UT Southwestern A) | d. | Emanuela Pop | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan W d. N Texas A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Jon Savage | (N Texas A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | d. | Kristen Thorn | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Shrestha Kiran | (N Texas A) | d. | Tien Dinh | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-0, 11-1, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Mohammed Alsadah | (N Texas A) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Jon Savage Che Maiwai | (N Texas A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan W d. Tyler A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | d. | Kristen Thorn | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 8-11, 4-11, 11-5, 12-10, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Ungsic Kim | (Tyler A) | d. | Emanuela Pop | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-2, 10-12, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Brent Pryor Ungsic Kim | (Tyler A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Atanas Tchizmarov | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Kristen Thorn | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Hoang Nguyen | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Sameer Aurora | (UT Dallas A) | d. | Emanuela Pop | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Atanas Tchizmarov Hung-Chih Kao | (UT Dallas A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin W) | d. | Kristen Thorn | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Diane Lee | (UT Austin W) | d. | Tien Dinh | (Texas Wesleyan W) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | Linda Tran | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Shu Fu (Sara) Hazinski Ines Perhoc | (Texas Wesleyan W) | d. | JingWen Hui Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
UT Austin W d. Tyler A, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin W) | d. | Brent Pryor | (Tyler A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin W) | d. | Chris Burgess | (Tyler A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Faulkner | (Tyler A) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin W) | , | 12-14, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Linda Tran | (UT Austin W) | d. | Jaypaul Jang | (Tyler A) | , | 11-8, 6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mark Hazinski | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | JingWen Hui | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Jose Barbosa | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Chunyi Wang | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Chance Friend | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Diego Walsh | (Texas Wesleyan A) | d. | Linda Tran | (UT Austin W) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Dallas B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gabriel Nicolae | (UT Dallas B) | d. | William Winham | (N Texas B) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Duc Le | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Bruce Everett | (N Texas B) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Hynek Boril | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Spencer Merryfield | (N Texas B) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Yang Li | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Yi Chou | (N Texas B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin B d. UT Austin C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jeff Nguyen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Kevin Crow | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Daniel Chen | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Pradeep Dhananjay | (UT Austin B) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Duong | (UT Austin B) | d. | Linda Tran | (UT Austin C) | , | 6-0, 6-0, 8-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Oliviu Vasilca | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | William Winham | (N Texas B) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Krzystof Szpringiel | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Bruce Everett | (N Texas B) | , | 11-0, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | John Stiles | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Spencer Merryfield | (N Texas B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Yi Chou | (N Texas B) | d. | Ovie Michael-Ogbe | (Texas Wesleyan B) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin B d. UT Dallas B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jeff Nguyen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Gabriel Nicolae | (UT Dallas B) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Duc Le | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Pradeep Dhananjay | (UT Austin B) | d. | Hynek Boril | (UT Dallas B) | , | 8-11, 10-12, 11-7, 14-12, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Yang Li | (UT Dallas B) | d. | William Duong | (UT Austin B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Jeff Nguyen Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Gabriel Nicolae Duc Le | (UT Dallas B) | , | 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan B d. UT Austin C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Oliviu Vasilca | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Peter Yu | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Bryan Simcox | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Kevin Crow | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-8, 11-2, 8-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Krzystof Szpringiel | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Daniel Chen | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | William Rather | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 6-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jeff Nguyen | (UT Austin B) | d. | William Winham | (N Texas B) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Bruce Everett | (N Texas B) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Pradeep Dhananjay | (UT Austin B) | d. | Spencer Merryfield | (N Texas B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Duong | (UT Austin B) | d. | Yi Chou | (N Texas B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jeff Nguyen | (UT Austin B) | d. | William Winham | (N Texas B) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | d. | Bruce Everett | (N Texas B) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Pradeep Dhananjay | (UT Austin B) | d. | Spencer Merryfield | (N Texas B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Duong | (UT Austin B) | d. | Yi Chou | (N Texas B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan B d. UT Austin B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Oliviu Vasilca | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Jeff Nguyen | (UT Austin B) | , | 11-1, 11-0, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Bryan Simcox | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Justin Chen | (UT Austin B) | , | 16-14, 11-9, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Krzystof Szpringiel | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Pradeep Dhananjay | (UT Austin B) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | John Stiles | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | William Duong | (UT Austin B) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UT Dallas B d. UT Austin C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gabriel Nicolae | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Kevin Crow | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Duc Le | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Daniel Chen | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Hynek Boril | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Yang Li | (UT Dallas B) | d. | Linda Tran | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Texas Wesleyan B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Oliviu Vasilca | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Gabriel Nicolae | (UT Dallas B) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Bryan Simcox | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Duc Le | (UT Dallas B) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Krzystof Szpringiel | (Texas Wesleyan B) | d. | Hynek Boril | (UT Dallas B) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Yang Li | (UT Dallas B) | d. | William Rather | (Texas Wesleyan B) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
N Texas B d. UT Austin C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William Winham | (N Texas B) | d. | Peter Yu | (UT Austin C) | , | 8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Bruce Everett | (N Texas B) | d. | Daniel Chen | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Spencer Merryfield | (N Texas B) | d. | Diane Lee | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yi Chou | (N Texas B) | d. | Linda Tran | (UT Austin C) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |