NYC Division |
Columbia A d. Baruch A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | , | 11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 16-14, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Adam Brosberg | (NYU A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Harini Dedhia | (NYU A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Julie Cole | (NYU A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Stony Brook A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-9, 14-12, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Gaibin Tian Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | , | -, - | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Peinan Liu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Pey Lung | (Columbia A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Hansel Tsai | (Columbia A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Tim Heath (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-11 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. NJIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | d. | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | , | 8-11, 11-2, 11-9, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | d. | David Serra | (NJIT A) | , | 11-9, 13-11, 10-12, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | d. | Adam Brosberg | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stony Brook A d. Rutgers A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NJIT A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Paulo Tanions | (NJIT A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Danny Hua | (NJIT A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. NJIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | David Serra | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brooklyn A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 14-13, 13-9 | |
3 Singles | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Polytechnic A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | d. | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Isaac Lee Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | d. | Gaibin Tian Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | , | 5-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 0-6, 0-4, 0-4 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chris Koprowski | (Rutgers A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-1, 10-12, 5-11, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Ryan Hui | (Rutgers A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-0, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Shu Xu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Stony Brook A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Harini Dedhia | (NYU A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-8, 13-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. NJIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Paulo Tanions | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Hansel Tsai | (Columbia A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Peinan Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Pey Lung | (Columbia A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. Polytechnic A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Rutgers A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | , | 13-11, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Eric (NYU) Chen | (NYU A) | d. | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | d. | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | d. | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stony Brook A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stony Brook A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. NJIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | David Serra | (NJIT A) | d. | Tim Heath (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 16-14 | |
4 Singles | Pey Lung | (Columbia A) | d. | Danny Hua | (NJIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | d. | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-0 | |
4 Singles | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | d. | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Gaibin Tian Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Chintan Seth Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Baruch A d. Stony Brook A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-14, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brooklyn A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-1, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stony Brook A d. FIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Zhi Hua Gan | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NJIT A d. Rutgers A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | d. | Chris Koprowski | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | d. | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 5-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | David Serra | (NJIT A) | d. | Shu Xu | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-3, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Rishabh Madan | (Rutgers A) | d. | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | , | 11-9, 12-14, 11-7, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. NYU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Adam Brosberg | (NYU A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Harini Dedhia | (NYU A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. Rutgers A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Rishabh Madan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stony Brook A d. NJIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-13 | |
2 Singles | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | d. | David Serra | (NJIT A) | , | 9-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | d. | Danny Hua | (NJIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Polytechnic A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Gary Wang (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Tim Heath (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. FIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | d. | YuChen Chiu | (FIT A) | , | 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Hailan Cai | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-1, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Hien Tran | (FIT A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Michael Young | (FIT A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Baruch A d. NYU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Lurty | (Baruch A) | d. | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kevin Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Eric (NYU) Chen | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jike Sun | (Baruch A) | d. | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Guido Tay-Lee | (Baruch A) | d. | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gaibin Tian | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Shashank Bindiganle | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Supachoke Harishansapong | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Hao Hu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NJIT A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | d. | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | David Serra | (NJIT A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Paulo Tanions | (NJIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Rutgers A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia A) | d. | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Wei (Columbia) Li | (Columbia A) | d. | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | d. | Hansel Tsai | (Columbia A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Pey Lung | (Columbia A) | d. | Steven Zhao | (Rutgers A) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Stony Brook A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Isaac Lee | (NYU A) | d. | Joel Liu | (Stony Brook A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth Lim | (NYU A) | d. | Kelvin Lee | (Stony Brook A) | , | 15-13, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12 | |
3 Singles | Hanquin Zheu | (NYU A) | d. | Thomas Truong | (Stony Brook A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Michael Finkelberg | (NYU A) | d. | Charles Lin (SUNY SB) | (Stony Brook A) | , | 7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 15-13 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vladimir Malinnikov | (Brooklyn A) | d. | Chris Koprowski | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 9-11, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Brian Chan | (Rutgers A) | d. | Vadim Shteyler | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Ben Huang | (Rutgers A) | d. | Mabel Ng | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Shu Xu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Nabil Ahmed | (Brooklyn A) | , | 11-5, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NJIT A d. Stevens Tech, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jerome Mighty | (NJIT A) | d. | Ting Huang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Steven Siegler | (NJIT A) | d. | Andrew Hang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | David Serra | (NJIT A) | d. | Vincent Tang | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Wei Du | (NJIT A) | d. | Jennifer Leong | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU W d. Rutgers W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Harini Dedhia | (NYU W) | d. | Shriya Patel | (Rutgers W) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Julie Cole | (NYU W) | d. | Poley Cheng | (Rutgers W) | , | 13-11, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Rekha Bachwani | (Rutgers W) | d. | Wenhui Toh | (NYU W) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Rachel Martinez | (Rutgers W) | d. | Min (NY) Chao | (NYU W) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Harini Dedhia Wenhui Toh | (NYU W) | d. | Shriya Patel Kekha Bachwano | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
NYU W d. Stony Brook W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Harini Dedhia | (NYU W) | d. | Margarita Lungin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Julie Cole | (NYU W) | d. | Susie Moy | (Stony Brook W) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Wenhui Toh | (NYU W) | d. | Corinna Wang | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Min (NY) Chao | (NYU W) | d. | Jennifer Chin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia W d. NYU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia W) | d. | Harini Dedhia | (NYU W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia W) | d. | Julie Cole | (NYU W) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Yue (CU) Wang | (Columbia W) | d. | Wenhui Toh | (NYU W) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Qin Cui | (Columbia W) | d. | Sandra Go | (NYU W) | , | 14-12, 12-10, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers W d. Stony Brook W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Margarita Lungin | (Stony Brook W) | d. | Shriya Patel | (Rutgers W) | , | 13-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-14, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Susie Moy | (Stony Brook W) | d. | Poley Cheng | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Rekha Bachwani | (Rutgers W) | d. | Corinna Wang | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Rachel Martinez | (Rutgers W) | d. | Jennifer Chin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-1, 11-8, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Shriya Patel Rekha Bachwani | (Rutgers W) | d. | Margarita Lungin Jennifer Chin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Columbia W d. Rutgers W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia W) | d. | Shriya Patel | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia W) | d. | Poley Cheng | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yue (CU) Wang | (Columbia W) | d. | Rekha Bachwani | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Rachel Martinez | (Rutgers W) | d. | (missing player) | (Columbia W) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia W d. Rutgers W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia W) | d. | Shriya Patel | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia W) | d. | Poley Cheng | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yue (CU) Wang | (Columbia W) | d. | Rekha Bachwani | (Rutgers W) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Rachel Martinez | (Rutgers W) | d. | (missing player) | (Columbia W) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia W d. Stony Brook W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Stephanie Shih | (Columbia W) | d. | Margarita Lungin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia W) | d. | Susie Moy | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Corinna Wang | (Stony Brook W) | d. | Qin Cui | (Columbia W) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Jennifer Chin | (Stony Brook W) | d. | Elizabeth Shay | (Columbia W) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Stephanie Shih Yu-Ling Kuo | (Columbia W) | d. | Margarita Lungin Jennifer Chin | (Stony Brook W) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 | |
View this match only |