New England Division |
MIT A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Julian Kang | (BU A) | , | 11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Brandeis A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Shashank Juvekar | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 11-13, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | d. | Shen Guo | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Michal Dichter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. UCONN A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | d. | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. UMass Lowell A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. UMass Lowell A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 7-11, 15-13, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-0, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Mike Levine | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Andrew Tarr | (Brown A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Zach Kliger | (Tufts A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Jasper Degens | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Jared Nash | (Tufts A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Brandeis A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shashank Juvekar | (Brandeis A) | d. | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Eugene Gancharov | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Shen Guo | (Brandeis A) | d. | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-4, 11-13, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Yanhong Huang Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Shashank Juvekar Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | , | 8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Brandeis A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shashank Juvekar | (Brandeis A) | d. | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | , | 6-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Eugene Gancharov | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Michal Dichter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-0, 11-6, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | , | 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Edward Rodionov | (Tufts A) | d. | Jeffrey Yuan | (Brown A) | , | 4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Mike Levine | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Tim Dise | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Harvard A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | , | 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Chris Hong | (BU A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Keng Lei Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Siddarth Viswanathan Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | , | 9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-1, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Zach Kliger | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Jasper Degens | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | d. | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Edward Rodionov | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Brandeis A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shashank Juvekar | (Brandeis A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Eugene Gancharov | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chris Hong | (BU A) | d. | Shen Guo | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. UMass Lowell A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Jun Zhuang | (UCONN A) | d. | Brad Thompson | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Mike Levine | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brandeis A d. UMass Lowell A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Shashank Juvekar | (Brandeis A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-0, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Shen Guo | (Brandeis A) | , | 10-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Weifang Zhang | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Michal Dichter | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Shashank Juvekar Jeremy Pachter | (Brandeis A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Tufts A d. Dartmouth A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 9-11, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Edward Rodionov | (Tufts A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Mike Levine | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Jared Nash | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Brian Tang AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | d. | Cory Chang Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Harvard A d. UCONN A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | d. | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Charles Li | (Harvard A) | d. | Jun Zhuang | (UCONN A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Northeastern A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Andrew Tarr | (Brown A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Jurica Bulovic Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Yanhong Huang Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 12-14, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
BU A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Mike Levine | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. UMass Lowell A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-9, 11-1, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Andrew Tarr | (Brown A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. UCONN A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | d. | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | , | 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Brown A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 10-12, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | , | 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Jeffrey Yuan | (Brown A) | , | 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Tufts W d. BU W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Esha John | (Tufts W) | d. | Jessica Cai | (BU W) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Katie Li | (Tufts W) | d. | Jen (BU) Liu | (BU W) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Beau Kanskulthorn | (BU W) | d. | Emma Spero | (Tufts W) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Saai Sarnkingthong | (BU W) | d. | Lola Yu | (Tufts W) | , | 15-13, 14-12, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Esha John Katie Li | (Tufts W) | d. | Jessica Cai Saai Sarnkingthong | (BU W) | , | 11-13, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Harvard W d. Tufts W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard W) | d. | Esha John | (Tufts W) | , | 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Jeannie Tse | (Harvard W) | d. | Katie Li | (Tufts W) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yifan (MA) Wu | (Harvard W) | d. | Emma Spero | (Tufts W) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Lola Yu | (Tufts W) | d. | Han Yan | (Harvard W) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard W d. BU W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard W) | d. | Jessica Cai | (BU W) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jeannie Tse | (Harvard W) | d. | Beau Kanskulthorn | (BU W) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Saai Sarnkingthong | (BU W) | d. | Yifan (MA) Wu | (Harvard W) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Erin Roh | (BU W) | d. | Han Yan | (Harvard W) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Nancy Chen Jeannie Tse | (Harvard W) | d. | Jessica Cai Saai Sarnkingthong | (BU W) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Harvard W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Nancy Chen | (Harvard W) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Yifan (MA) Wu | (Harvard W) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Charles Li | (Harvard A) | d. | Jeannie Tse | (Harvard W) | , | 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | d. | Han Yan | (Harvard W) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. BU W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Jessica Cai | (BU W) | , | 3-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Jen (BU) Liu | (BU W) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Beau Kanskulthorn | (BU W) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Saai Sarnkingthong | (BU W) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |