Meet Report

NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
Level: Regional
3/9/2019
Westchester Table Tennis Club

Ratings Report
Team competition results
NYU A d. Brown A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYijun Feng(NYU A)d. Charles Deng(Brown A)9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesAdar Alguetti(NYU A)d. Julian Woo(Brown A)11-1, 11-2, 11-7 
3 SinglesWenhao She(NYU A)d. Brandon Chen(Brown A)11-6, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesStephen Chu(NYU A)d. Alex (B) Zhao(Brown A)11-1, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

Brown A d. Columbia A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesCharles Deng(Brown A)d. Amon Tokoro(Columbia A)11-8, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesGeoffrey Xiao(Columbia A)d. Monnawat Krasaeian(Brown A)11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesJulian Woo(Brown A)d. Luvena Huo(Columbia A)11-7, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesBrandon Chen(Brown A)d. Marcel Dupont(Columbia A)11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4 
View this match only

Brandeis A d. UCONN A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)d. Josue Layuno(UCONN A)11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesLiqi An(UCONN A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 3-11, 15-13 
3 SinglesWentao Li(Brandeis A)d. Tatsuki Katakura(UCONN A)11-7, 11-6, 13-11 
4 SinglesIsaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)d. Kyle Lockwood(UCONN A)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

BU A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYuya Matsuda(BU A)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn A)11-7, 11-6, 14-12 
2 SinglesLeonard Gunawan(BU A)d. Victor Tan(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
3 SinglesNicolas Haddad(BU A)d. Weiang Li(Brooklyn A)11-5, 13-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesQuzhou Lin(BU A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)11-6, 11-8, 11-4 
View this match only

Brandeis A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-2, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesLeonard Gunawan(BU A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesWentao Li(Brandeis A)d. Nicolas Haddad(BU A)11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 
4 SinglesIsaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)d. Quzhou Lin(BU A)9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UCONN A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJosue Layuno(UCONN A)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn A)11-8, 11-3, 11-2 
2 SinglesLiqi An(UCONN A)d. Victor Tan(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesWeiang Li(Brooklyn A)d. Tatsuki Katakura(UCONN A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesKyle Lockwood(UCONN A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 
View this match only

Brandeis A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn A)11-1, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesGuangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)d. Victor Tan(Brooklyn A)11-8, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesWentao Li(Brandeis A)d. Weiang Li(Brooklyn A)11-13, 11-8, 11-2, 11-9 
4 SinglesIsaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

BU A d. UCONN A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJosue Layuno(UCONN A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-3, 11-7, 11-2 
2 SinglesLeonard Gunawan(BU A)d. Richard Lazarte(UCONN A)11-6, 11-7, 11-1 
3 SinglesNicolas Haddad(BU A)d. Liqi An(UCONN A)11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesQuzhou Lin(BU A)d. Kyle Lockwood(UCONN A)11-7, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. UMass Amherst A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Murad(Rutgers A)d. Abhiram Nair(UMass Amherst A)10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesBrian Qiu(Rutgers A)d. Evan Warner(UMass Amherst A)11-8, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesShanrui Yu(Rutgers A)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst A)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesDanny Bottino(Rutgers A)d. Anmol Makhija(UMass Amherst A)11-5, 11-3, 11-1 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. MIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYilai Wu(Stony Brook A)d. Andrew Ilyas(MIT A)11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 
2 SinglesDavid Song(Stony Brook A)d. Elton Lin(MIT A)11-6, 12-10, 11-2 
3 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Tzyy-Shyang Lin(MIT A)11-4, 13-11, 8-11, 13-11 
4 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Andrew Zhang(MIT A)11-3, 11-8, 11-3 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Murad(Rutgers A)d. Yilai Wu(Stony Brook A)12-10, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesDavid Song(Stony Brook A)d. Brian Qiu(Rutgers A)11-4, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesShanrui Yu(Rutgers A)d. Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)12-14, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Danny Bottino(Rutgers A)11-6, 11-4, 11-6 
1 DoublesYilai Wu
David Song
(Stony Brook A)d. Ethan Murad
Brian Qiu
(Rutgers A)11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4 
View this match only

MIT A d. UMass Amherst A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAbhiram Nair(UMass Amherst A)d. Andrew Ilyas(MIT A)11-7, 12-10, 11-8 
2 SinglesTzyy-Shyang Lin(MIT A)d. Evan Warner(UMass Amherst A)11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesAndrew Zhang(MIT A)d. Anmol Makhija(UMass Amherst A)11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesSiddharth Sridhar(MIT A)d. Eli Bildman(UMass Amherst A)11-7, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. MIT A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Murad(Rutgers A)d. Andrew Ilyas(MIT A)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Qiu(Rutgers A)d. Tzyy-Shyang Lin(MIT A)11-2, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesShanrui Yu(Rutgers A)d. Andrew Zhang(MIT A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesDanny Bottino(Rutgers A)d. Siddharth Sridhar(MIT A)11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. UMass Amherst A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYilai Wu(Stony Brook A)d. Abhiram Nair(UMass Amherst A)10-12, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesDavid Song(Stony Brook A)d. Evan Warner(UMass Amherst A)11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Anmol Makhija(UMass Amherst A)11-6, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Eli Bildman(UMass Amherst A)11-8, 11-9, 11-2 
View this match only

NYU A d. Brandeis A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYijun Feng(NYU A)d. Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)11-4, 11-7, 11-3 
2 SinglesAdar Alguetti(NYU A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-1, 11-2, 11-5 
3 SinglesWenhao She(NYU A)d. Wentao Li(Brandeis A)11-4, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesStephen Chu(NYU A)d. Isaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)11-6, 11-2, 11-8 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Brandeis A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)d. Yubang(Calvin) Weng(Columbia A)11-6, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesAmon Tokoro(Columbia A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesGeoffrey Xiao(Columbia A)d. Wentao Li(Brandeis A)11-7, 11-5, 11-1 
4 SinglesLuvena Huo(Columbia A)d. Isaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)11-3, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

Columbia A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmon Tokoro(Columbia A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-2, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesGeoffrey Xiao(Columbia A)d. Leonard Gunawan(BU A)11-3, 12-10, 11-5 
3 SinglesLuvena Huo(Columbia A)d. Nicolas Haddad(BU A)11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesQuzhou Lin(BU A)d. Marcel Dupont(Columbia A)11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-13, 11-4 
View this match only

Brown A d. Stony Brook A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesCharles Deng(Brown A)d. Yilai Wu(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesDavid Song(Stony Brook A)d. Monnawat Krasaeian(Brown A)11-5, 11-2, 11-6 
3 SinglesJulian Woo(Brown A)d. Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-5, 11-7 
4 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Brandon Chen(Brown A)10-12, 14-12, 12-10, 11-6 
1 DoublesCharles Deng
Julian Woo
(Brown A)d. Yilai Wu
David Song
(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-6, 11-3 
View this match only

Brandeis A d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Murad(Rutgers A)d. Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Qiu(Rutgers A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-8, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesWentao Li(Brandeis A)d. Shanrui Yu(Rutgers A)11-8, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesIsaac Rose-Berman(Brandeis A)d. Danny Bottino(Rutgers A)11-7, 11-6, 13-11 
1 DoublesKuan-Yu Chen
Isaac Rose-Berman
(Brandeis A)d. Ethan Murad
Brian Qiu
(Rutgers A)3-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 
View this match only

MIT W d. Brooklyn W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesYizhen Xie(MIT W)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn W)11-6, 11-9, 11-4 
2 SinglesYixi Liu(MIT W)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn W)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesJulie Poullet(MIT W)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn W)4-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesMichelle Hung(MIT W)d. Karen Huang(Brooklyn W)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

Brown W d. MIT W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiarou Quan(Brown W)d. Yizhen Xie(MIT W)11-8, 11-8, 14-12 
2 SinglesYixi Liu(MIT W)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown W)11-9, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesYiquan Xu(Brown W)d. Julie Poullet(MIT W)12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 
4 SinglesAshley Yuan(Brown W)d. Michelle Hung(MIT W)11-9, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

UMass Amherst W d. Brooklyn W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAdiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn W)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesFelicia Wang(UMass Amherst W)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn W)11-1, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesMaria Lam(Brooklyn W)d. Anna Li(UMass Amherst W)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesKaren Huang(Brooklyn W)d. Erin Hunter(UMass Amherst W)11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
1 DoublesAdiyukh Berbekova
Felicia Wang
(UMass Amherst W)d. Ying Li
Maria Lam
(Brooklyn W)11-1, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

NYU W d. Brown W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHuichao Gong(NYU W)d. Jiarou Quan(Brown W)12-10, 10-12, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5 
2 SinglesLihui (NYU) Qin(NYU W)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown W)11-2, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesYiquan Xu(Brown W)d. Joanna Song(NYU W)11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesYu Ting Zhang(NYU W)d. Ashley Yuan(Brown W)13-11, 11-4, 15-13 
View this match only

NYU W d. MIT W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHuichao Gong(NYU W)d. Yizhen Xie(MIT W)11-5, 11-1, 11-3 
2 SinglesJoanna Song(NYU W)d. Yixi Liu(MIT W)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesJulie Poullet(MIT W)d. Yuqi Guo(NYU W)4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesMian Wu(NYU W)d. Michelle Hung(MIT W)13-11, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

NYU W d. Brooklyn W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHuichao Gong(NYU W)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn W)11-3, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesJoanna Song(NYU W)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn W)11-3, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesYu Ting Zhang(NYU W)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn W)12-14, 11-2, 6-11, 11-3, 11-2 
4 SinglesYuqi Guo(NYU W)d. Karen Huang(Brooklyn W)11-8, 9-11, 11-1, 11-3 
View this match only

MIT W d. UMass Amherst W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAdiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)d. Yizhen Xie(MIT W)11-6, 11-9, 11-4 
2 SinglesYixi Liu(MIT W)d. Felicia Wang(UMass Amherst W)11-4, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesJulie Poullet(MIT W)d. Erin Hunter(UMass Amherst W)11-1, 11-2, 11-6 
4 SinglesMichelle Hung(MIT W)d. Amanda McCombs(UMass Amherst W)11-8, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

NYU W d. UMass Amherst W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHuichao Gong(NYU W)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)11-4, 11-2, 5-11, 11-5 
2 SinglesLihui (NYU) Qin(NYU W)d. Felicia Wang(UMass Amherst W)11-2, 21-19, 11-5 
3 SinglesJoanna Song(NYU W)d. Anna Li(UMass Amherst W)11-2, 11-1, 11-6 
4 SinglesYu Ting Zhang(NYU W)d. Erin Hunter(UMass Amherst W)11-3, 11-3, 11-1 
View this match only

Brown W d. Brooklyn W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiarou Quan(Brown W)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn W)11-1, 11-1, 11-4 
2 SinglesAbby Goldberg(Brown W)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn W)12-10, 11-6, 11-9 
3 SinglesYiquan Xu(Brown W)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn W)11-1, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesAshley Yuan(Brown W)d. Karen Huang(Brooklyn W)10-12, 11-2, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

Brown W d. UMass Amherst W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiarou Quan(Brown W)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)11-8, 11-8, 14-12 
2 SinglesAbby Goldberg(Brown W)d. Felicia Wang(UMass Amherst W)2-11, 11-4, 11-6, 13-11 
3 SinglesYiquan Xu(Brown W)d. Anna Li(UMass Amherst W)11-3, 11-2, 11-2 
4 SinglesAshley Yuan(Brown W)d. Erin Hunter(UMass Amherst W)11-8, 11-6, 11-2 
View this match only

Singles competition results

Mens Singles
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. David Song(Stony Brook University)11-6, 11-6, 11-7 
Stephen Chu(New York University)d. Zhengxiao Yang(New York University)11-8, 11-6, 11-6 
Rahul Acharya(Northeastern University)d. Anthony Capasso(University of Connecticut)11-3, 11-5, 14-12 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Charles Deng(Brown University)11-8, 11-3, 11-3 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Stephen Chu(New York University)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Rahul Acharya(Northeastern University)11-6, 11-1, 11-4 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Adar Alguetti(New York University)3-11, 11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 
Yang (NYU) Liu(New York University)d. Geoffrey Xiao(Columbia University)default 
Anthony Capasso(University of Connecticut)d. Robert (NYU) Li(New York University)10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Robert (NYU) Li(New York University)11-8, 11-6, 11-6 
Anthony Capasso(University of Connecticut)d. Yang (NYU) Liu(New York University)8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 13-11 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Anthony Capasso(University of Connecticut)12-10, 11-9, 11-3 
Robert (NYU) Li(New York University)d. Geoffrey Xiao(Columbia University)default 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Geoffrey Xiao(Columbia University)default 
Yang (NYU) Liu(New York University)d. Robert (NYU) Li(New York University)11-8, 11-2, 11-7 
Yijun Feng(New York University)d. Yang (NYU) Liu(New York University)9-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
Anthony Capasso(University of Connecticut)d. Geoffrey Xiao(Columbia University)default 
Zhengxiao Yang(New York University)d. Amon Tokoro(Columbia University)10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5 
Brandon Chen(Brown University)d. Josue Layuno(University of Connecticut)9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Brandon Chen(Brown University)11-3, 11-5, 11-1 
Zhengxiao Yang(New York University)d. Josue Layuno(University of Connecticut)6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Josue Layuno(University of Connecticut)11-9, 11-3, 11-6 
Amon Tokoro(Columbia University)d. Brandon Chen(Brown University)11-7, 11-6, 11-7 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Amon Tokoro(Columbia University)11-6, 11-5, 11-7 
Zhengxiao Yang(New York University)d. Brandon Chen(Brown University)7-11, 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 
Adar Alguetti(New York University)d. Zhengxiao Yang(New York University)11-7, 11-7, 11-3 
Amon Tokoro(Columbia University)d. Josue Layuno(University of Connecticut)11-7, 11-7, 12-10 
Kevin Shen(New York University)d. Ryan Tseng(New York University)11-9, 14-12, 7-11, 15-17, 11-9 
Rahul Acharya(Northeastern University)d. Kevin Shen(New York University)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
Rahul Acharya(Northeastern University)d. Ryan Tseng(New York University)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
David Song(Stony Brook University)d. Kevin Shen(New York University)11-7, 13-11, 11-7 
Rahul Acharya(Northeastern University)d. David Song(Stony Brook University)11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 
David Song(Stony Brook University)d. Ryan Tseng(New York University)11-5, 11-5, 11-3 
Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook University)d. Michael Song(New York University)5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 
Charles Deng(Brown University)d. Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook University)5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 
Charles Deng(Brown University)d. Michael Song(New York University)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
Stephen Chu(New York University)d. Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook University)11-7, 11-13, 11-3, 11-4 
Stephen Chu(New York University)d. Charles Deng(Brown University)11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 
Stephen Chu(New York University)d. Michael Song(New York University)11-4, 11-7, 11-3 

Womens Singles
Jiarou Quan(Brown University)d. Huichao Gong(New York University)11-8, 11-7, 14-12 
Joanna Song(New York University)d. Luvena Huo(Columbia University)default 
Joanna Song(New York University)d. Jiarou Quan(Brown University)9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9 
Joanna Song(New York University)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn College)11-1, 11-2, 11-0 
Huichao Gong(New York University)d. Yu Ting Zhang(New York University)10-12, 11-5, 6-11, 11-3, 11-3 
Huichao Gong(New York University)d. Yiquan Xu(Brown University)11-2, 11-6, 3-11, 11-1 
Yu Ting Zhang(New York University)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn College)11-1, 11-1, 11-3 
Yu Ting Zhang(New York University)d. Yiquan Xu(Brown University)11-4, 11-3, 11-8 
Joanna Song(New York University)d. Huichao Gong(New York University)11-6, 13-15, 9-11, 11-9, 15-13 
Joanna Song(New York University)d. Yiquan Xu(Brown University)11-8, 13-11, 11-6 
Huichao Gong(New York University)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn College)11-3, 11-1, 11-3 
Yiquan Xu(Brown University)d. Shanlin Li(Brooklyn College)11-3, 11-4, 11-1 
Yu Ting Zhang(New York University)d. Joanna Song(New York University)11-9, 12-14, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10 
Jiarou Quan(Brown University)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn College)11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Mian Wu(New York University)11-8, 11-5, 11-4 
Luvena Huo(Columbia University)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-5, 11-9, 11-7 
Maria Lam(Brooklyn College)d. Mian Wu(New York University)8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 
Luvena Huo(Columbia University)d. Mian Wu(New York University)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
Jiarou Quan(Brown University)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 
Luvena Huo(Columbia University)d. Jiarou Quan(Brown University)11-3, 11-8, 11-8 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn College)11-3, 5-11, 13-11, 11-8 
Luvena Huo(Columbia University)d. Maria Lam(Brooklyn College)11-5, 11-3, 11-1 
Jiarou Quan(Brown University)d. Mian Wu(New York University)11-3, 12-10, 12-10 

NCTTA Home